The PennZone

  • Home
  • Entertainment
  • Marketing
  • Books
  • Non-profit
  • Music
  • Education
  • Sports
  • Artificial Intelligence

Ponos Industries LLC Amends Previously Announced Tender Offer for up to 14,000,000 Shares of Common Stock of AT&T Inc
The PennZone/10039731

Trending...
  • Heidi G. Villari of The Villari Firm, PLLC Recognized in The Best Lawyers in America 2027 for Construction Law and Personal Injury Litigation
  • ANSI BSR Upholds Appeal of AFDE Member Andrew Sulner, MSFS, JD, finding the AAFS Academy Standards Board (ASB) Violated ANSI Essential Requirements
  • 100 Word Fiction Releases Issue #2: Forty Stories, One Hundred Words Each
NEW YORK - PennZone -- Ponos Industries LLC ("Purchaser") announces an amendment to its previously-announced tender offer (the "Offer") to acquire up to 14,000,000 shares of common stock (the "Shares") of AT&T Inc. for $36.00 per Share (the "Offer Price"), less dividends since September 10, 2018, such that the Offer will expire at 5:00 p.m., New York City time, on Monday, October 21, 2019, unless extended or earlier terminated (the "Expiration Date"). The Offer was previously scheduled to expire at 5:00 p.m., New York City time, on Friday, November 8, 2019. All other terms and conditions of the Offer remain unchanged.

As of 5:00 p.m., New York City time, on Friday, October 11, 2019, approximately 1,400,000 Shares had been tendered and not withdrawn from the Offer.

The Offer is subject to closing conditions set forth in the Offer to Purchase, dated September 10, 2018, including the closing price of the Shares on the NYSE on the last full trading day prior to the Expiration Date exceeding the Offer Price and Purchaser obtaining financing necessary to fund Purchaser's financial obligations arising from the Offer.

This press release is for informational purposes only and is not an offer to buy or the solicitation of an offer to sell shares or any other securities. The Offer to Purchase common stock of AT&T Inc. is only being made pursuant to the Offer to Purchase and Letter of Transmittal with respect to the Offer, as such documents may be supplemented and amended from time to time. Shareholders are urged to read these materials carefully because they contain important information, included the terms and conditions of the Offer, that shareholders should consider before making any decision regarding tendering their Shares. Shareholders can obtain a copy of the Offer to Purchase and Letter of Transmittal with respect to the Offer by contacting the information agent at (888) 422-4311 OR INFOAGENT@ponoscapital.com. Copies of materials and any documentation must not be mailed, distributed or sent in, into or from any jurisdiction where to do so would be unlawful.

More on The PennZone
  • New Townhome Building Released at Heritage at South Brunswick, Offering Private Perimeter Setting and Water Views
  • Comics Veteran on Return of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Characters, 3-D Projects, Collaboration with Original 'Star Wars' Toy Engineer
  • Flexible Plan Investments Announces Retirement of Executive Vice President Renée Toth
  • Sensory Education launches new neuro-affirming psychoeducation book, Sensory Diversity
  • Break the Resume Mold: Career Valet Changes How Executives Hunt for Jobs

Ponos Industries LLC is a private investment company that invests in publicly traded securities whose value it expects to appreciate over a 12-month period.

Forward Looking Statements

Statements included in this press release that are not historical facts are forward-looking statements, which involve a number of risks and uncertainties and are subject to change at any time. While Purchaser may elect to update forward-looking statements in the future, Purchaser specifically disclaims any obligation to do so, even if estimates change and, therefore, you should not rely on these forward-looking statements as representing our views as of any date subsequent to today.

Source: Ponos Capital

Show All News | Disclaimer | Report Violation

0 Comments
1000 characters max.

Latest on The PennZone
  • DuoKey launches the World's First Agentic Crypto Agility Platform
  • Counterparts Exhibition - Art is Destiny!
  • Sales Blueprint Architect Launches, Helping Sales Professionals, Business Owners, and Consultants Close More Business With AI
  • Parksy (parksy.com) Tackles the Most Common Parking Problem Nobody Talks About: Finding the Car Again
  • 3ptechies Partners with Coolmuster to Give Away Data Recovery Software Licenses
  • INAD Warriors' 4th Annual "Dancing with the INAD Stars" Gala
  • DAZN Review 2026: Streaming Price Worth It?
  • Michael Fischer, President and CEO of Client 1st Financial, Named to LVB 300
  • Easwe Lightweight Electric Wheelchair Collection with Travel-Focused Mobility Solutions
  • Dr. Pen Official Introduces Advanced Microneedling Technology for Precision Skincare at Home
  • Bspin Launches Lightning-Fast Crypto Gaming Expansion With Sportsbook, Poker, VIP Rewards, and Bitcoin Lightning Network Integration
  • From Temecula Wine Country to Canyon Lake: Parkway Construction Transforms Outdoor Spaces for Inland Homeowners
  • Tim Tebow to Headline BSI CORE Annual Summit, Bringing Nearly 400 Business Leaders Together at Bethlehem's SteelStacks
  • Pipeliners Tour Brings Appalachian Basin Rally to Western Pennsylvania
  • Gigasoft 2026 JavaScript Chart Comparison: ProEssentials, Highcharts, SciChart, LightningChart, ECharts
  • Experienced eXp Realty Agent Kerri Lawless Guides Buyers and Sellers Through Life's Next Chapters in St. Tammany Parish
  • Supreme Garage Door Repair Redirects Marketing Dollars Into North Texas Communities
  • RAS AP Consulting Spotlights Managed AP Governance™ at Esker All Access
  • ANSI BSR Upholds Appeal of AFDE Member Andrew Sulner, MSFS, JD, finding the AAFS Academy Standards Board (ASB) Violated ANSI Essential Requirements
  • Prolific Press Publishes 100 Word Fiction Issue #1, the Journal's Debut Anthology

Popular on PennZone

  • Heritage at South Brunswick Introduces New Ferndale Floorplan: The Largest Single-Family Home Design in the Community - 1228
  • Master Of Science, Juggernaut Of The Screen: Landon Brittain Emerges As Hollywood's Most Unlikely Leading Man - 160
  • Black Dog Venture Partners and VC Fast Pitch to Host "San Francisco Investors and Innovators" Networking Event - 134
  • FindCostSeg Launches Nationwide Directory for Cost Segregation Providers - 119
  • Bethany Nikitenko Appointed to Philadelphia Trial Lawyers Association Board of Directors
  • Phinge Exposes Massive AI Security Risks, Claiming Its Patented Hardware-Verified Architecture Is The Only Safeguard Against Surveillance Capitalism
  • Charmaine Thompson Turns Pain Into Purpose Through Woman of Power Charmcare
  • Ritz-Carlton Residences Houston Generates Strong Early New Construction Sales at 2120 Post Oak Blvd
  • Why Baton Rouge's Humid Climate Can Contribute to Carpenter Ant Damage — J&J Exterminating Explains How to Protect Your Home
  • L2 Aviation and Gotonomi Extend UAV Connectivity Beyond Cellular Reach

Similar on PennZone

  • Flexible Plan Investments Announces Retirement of Executive Vice President Renée Toth
  • StockResearch AI Initiates Coverage on Apple (AAPL) With New Report Examining Valuation, AI Strategy and Future Growth
  • Black Dog Venture Partners and VC Fast Pitch to Host "San Francisco Investors and Innovators" Networking Event
  • Real Estate Syndication Attorney Tilden Moschetti Releases The Real Estate Private Equity Blueprint
  • 5X Gross Margin Improvement to Beat EPS Consensus; $54.6 Million 10-Year Contract Award Puts Cybersecurity Leader on Path to a $30 Million Run Rate
  • Tallahassee Million-Dollar Home Sales Rise in 2026 as Median Selling Time More Than Doubles
  • Flexible Plan Investments Names Carl Resnick President
  • FDA Path Clears, Manufacturing Ramps Up + $22.3 Million Strengthens the Balance Sheet; Inflection Point for NRx Pharmaceuticals (N A S D A Q: NRXP)
  • 5.6 Million EUR in Q1 Project Awards for Integrated IoT Solutions / Data Analytics Subsidiary of Smart City Developer: Affluence (Stock Symbol: AFFU)
  • Merger Advancement For Embodied AI Co in Robotic Systems Serving High Value Hospitality, Gaming & Real Estate Sectors: MBody AI Corp. (NAS DAQ: MBAI)
Copyright © The PennZone | Theme: OMag by LilyTurf Themes
  • Contribute
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Contact Us